Meet the models

Just a few of our beautiful fur friends, we love how unique our squad is! 
  • Fin

    AKA: @finthefurchild

    Named after our favourite TV detective, his official full name is Detective Sergeant Odafin Tutuola (Fin for short) almost always the smallest of his friends, and constantly told he's "not a real dog" he will out run any of his bigger friends and easily ace a 10km walk with energy still to burn.

    Breed: Lowchen x Poodle

    Favourite Food: Treats

    Favourite pastime: Snuggles with everyone, even strangers at the park

    Size: 5kg, he's all legs and fluff

    Born: 2015

    Best Friend: Mac & Toby

    Favourite Human: Mama

    Funniest Trait: he has a phobia of flippery floors, resulting in the skill to walk backwards, even around corners!

  • Mac

    Hairy Macleary from Tamahere. Adopted from the pound by my parents, This little floof ball stole our hearts. He left my parents to come live with us as Fin's brother in 2020. Mac sadly passed away July 2022 at the grand age of 13. RIP darling boy.

    Breed: Lowchen x Poodle (we think)

    Favourite Food: Cat biscuits (if he can sneak them)

    Favourite pastime: Lying upside down on the couch all day.

    Size: 7kg

    Born: 2009

    Best Friend: Fin

    Favourite Human: Dad

    Funniest Trait: Excitedly talking THE WHOLE WAY on car trips. (especially funny for a dog who doesn't bark)

  • Leah

    Queen of the sass. Leah is the walking definition of resting bitch face. Leah was a rescue who throws sass at everyone, can hunt like nothing we've ever seen (literally snatches birds out of mid air) and snuggles like a little baby with her brother. Sister to Zeke, cousin to Fin.

    Breed: Ridgeback X

    Favourite Food: Raw Bones

    Favourite pastime: Playing fetch or swimming at the lake

    Size: 23kg

    Born: 2011

    Best Friend: Little Sister Mila

    Favourite Human: Dad & Mila

    Funniest Trait: She likes to greet visitors with a smile and a big jumping kiss, often straight on the mouth

  • Toby

    This loveable fluff cloud came home to our flat with us one stormy Sunday. He was lucky enough to have 3 flat mums for the first few years of his life. Hugely unaware of his own size, he grows a coat that could rival any real bear, along with the strangest hairy toes of any dog I've seen.

    Breed: Unknown, possibly part grizzly bear/wolf

    Favourite Food: Leftover corned beef

    Favourite pastime: Licking the faces of unsuspecting children.

    Size: 43kg

    Born: 2013

    Best Friend: Fin

    Favourite Human: Mum and his sisters

    Funniest Trait: He can clear a table with one sweep of his tail. And he still thinks he's the same size as Fin

  • Zeke

    The BFG, this big dude is the softest loveable giant you ever will meet, mastiff cross and so unaware of his own size, Zeke was adopted 3 years ago as a younger sibling to Leah. Cousin to Fin and Mac.

    Zeke passed in July 2021.

    RIP sweet boy 💗

    Breed: Mastiff/lab x

    Favourite Food: everything

    Favourite pastime: Snuggling

    Size: 61kg

    Born: 2013

    Best Friend: Leah

    Favourite Human: Dad

    Funniest Trait: Scared of burps, farts, thunder and small children. Also loves to sit on peoples knees not realizing how big he really is.

1 of 5